Bicycle Accidents in Coffeen
[…] With adept negotiation skills and litigation prowess developed over years of successful practice, we tirelessly fight against insurance companies who frequently undervalue such claims.

Our attorneys meticulously investigate your case infusing their knowledge about Illinois-specific cycling laws into devising strong strategies tuned towards maximum recovery- both medically as well financially

Given under Illinois Statutes chapter 625 – Section 5/11-1502 : “Every person riding a bicycle upon a roadway shall be granted all of the rights and shall be subject to all of the duties applicable to the driver of a vehicle” – We firmly believe bicyclists are entitled to equal protection and work dedicatedly towards achieving this.

Hiring specialized legal help from Carlson Bier means standing up for your right, seeking what you deserve, and more importantly holding those who hurt you accountable.